ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANDFAST - IMO 8979570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:HANDFASTAdded:Jan 11, 2019
Captured:January 11, 2019IMO:8979570Hits:149
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
built 1984 - Meyer Werft
73 gross
flag British
Jenkins Marine, Poole
Vessel Identification
Name:Handfast
IMO:8979570
MMSI:235082707
Callsign:2DXC3
Former name(s):
- Afon Wen (Until 2013 Dec)
- Wyeguard (Until 1999)
- Antje (Until 1997)
- Wyeguard (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:73 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Handfast
© Vladimir Knyaz
Handfast
© Vladimir Knyaz
HANDFAST
© ray pither
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
martin klingsick on Jan 12, 2019 12:43 (5 days ago)
Thanks Derek-appreciated rgds Martin
DEREK SANDS on Jan 11, 2019 16:23 (6 days ago)
Superb photo Martin :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!