Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ekar - IMO 8887272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:taifun [View profile]Title:EkarAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Trondheim, October 8, 2004
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Alwine (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:108 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1915
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mkuyt on Mar 22, 2009 13:24 (7 years ago)
IMO 8887272
launched june 1, 1915, Gebroeders Boot, Leiderdorp, Netherlands (971)
'Pauline' fishing number YM-227
Owners NV Visserij Mij. Oceaan, Ymuiden, Netherlands
25,25 m x 6,60 m x 3,20 m
price 20.200,- NL Guilders
later lengthened to 27,70 m.
ex "Alwine" (2001, Norway)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!