ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS SPIRIDON - IMO 7507605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:AGIOS SPIRIDONAdded:Jan 11, 2019
Captured:IMO:7507605Hits:462
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MOHAMAD PRINCE
EX NAME 1 NADA since 2005 Jun 17
EX NAME 2 NADA III since 2004 Oct 12
EX NAME 3 AGIOS SPYRIDON since 1998 Feb 04
EX NAME 4 ROYAL I since 1995 Sep 14
EX NAME 5 ALMOUNTAZAH 1 since 1994 Sep 03
CALLSIGN 5IM493
MMSI 677039300

SERVICE SPEED 16.5 kn
STATUS OF SHIP IN SERVICE/COMMISSIO
BUILDER SHIN KURUSHIMA DOCKYARD, TOKYO JAPAN
COUNTRY/PLACE OF BUILD TOKYO, JAPAN
YARD NUMBER 901
YEAR OF BUILT 1975
my slide collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohamad Prince
IMO:7507605
Former name(s):
- Nada Iii (Until 2005 May)
- Agios Spyridon (Until 1998)
- Royal I (Until 1995 Aug)
- Almountazah 1 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,926 tons
Summer DWT:7,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALMOUNTAZAH 1
© Joerg Seyler
MOHAMAD PRINCE
© MAHMOUD SHD
Mohamad Prince
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 12, 2019 10:23 (4 days ago)
Looks like Ipswich to me, Volker
volker1948 on Jan 12, 2019 10:11 (4 days ago)
Where is the location.Somewhere in the UK??
Joerg Seyler on Jan 11, 2019 19:45 (4 days ago)
Peter is right. She's the former ALMOUNTAZAH 1 (IMO 7507605)
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1872722
Best regards
Joerg
Andreas Hoppe on Jan 11, 2019 19:40 (4 days ago)
you are right Pieter: thank you
pieter melissen on Jan 11, 2019 19:33 (4 days ago)
my guess would be IMO 7507605, and not the ex-Bank Liner
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!