ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vantage Reef - IMO 9422495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Vantage ReefAdded:Jan 12, 2019
Captured:July 26, 2017IMO:9422495Hits:31
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 26-7-'17
Vessel Identification
Name:Insomnia
IMO:9422495
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016244
Callsign:D5FE9
Former name(s):
- Golden Azalea (Until 2013 Nov)
- Stx Azalea (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,493 tons
Summer DWT:29,262 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vantage Reef
© Gerolf Drebes
Vantage Reef
© Pilot Frans
VANTAGE REEF
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!