ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REZE - IMO 6512407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:REZEAdded:Jan 12, 2019
Captured:IMO:6512407Hits:100
Location:Plymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 6512407
Built Year: 1965
Built Name: ANNCHEN FELTER
Launch Date: 10.04.1965
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 05.1965
GT: 499
DWT: 1245
Yard No: 553
Typ Kümo
LOA: 74.7
LPP: 67.6
Country of build: DEU
Beam: 10.9
Builder: J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde
Speed(kn): 12
End: 2000

Naming History:
1970 REZE
1975 MINORCA
1978 AMANDA I
1983 MEDAWAR I

Disposal: Broken Up Constanta 24.05.2000

Seen here at Plymouth French by İRon Baker, canopus own collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Medawar I
IMO:6512407
Former name(s):
- Amanda I (Until 1983)
- Minorca (Until 1978)
- Reze (Until 1975)
- Annchen Felter (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:1,246 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!