ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anne Reed - IMO 5018997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Anne ReedAdded:Jan 12, 2019
Captured:IMO:5018997Hits:555
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: Marinens Hovedverft, Horten, Norway
Year of build: 1961 (Yard no. 146)
Owner: D/S A/S Ibis, Bergen, Norway
Manager: Johs. Larsen, Bergen, Norway
Measures: BRT 9480, NRT 5546, TDW 13350, LOA 153,22 m, breadth 18,96 m, 6300 bhp, 15 kn
History:
ANNE REED (1961 - 1968)
DJATILUHUR (1968 - 1983)
Owner: Skibs-A/S Karlander (Egil Paulsen), Fredrikstad, Norway (1968)
Owner: Carrington Navigation Co. Ltd. (John Manners & Co. Ltd.), Hong Kong (1968 - 1976)
Owner: P. T. Perusahaan Pelayaran Samudra Djarkarta-Lloyd, Jakarta, Indonesia (1976 - 1983)
BU 1983 by China National Metals & Minerals, Shanghai, China

Taken by family member in Hamburg in the sixties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Djatiluhur
IMO:5018997
Former name(s):
- Anne Reed (Until 1968 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,262 tons
Summer DWT:13,564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Djatiluhur
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!