ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dollart - IMO 9116785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:DollartAdded:Jan 12, 2019
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:9116785Hits:156
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Schelde. Lining up to enter locks for Gent-Terneuzen Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sepik Express
IMO:9116785
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111677
Callsign:P2V5546
Former name(s):
- Dollart (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,560 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°57’57.72” S, 147°21’9.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.7kts, 144°
Destination:
Location:Lae Morobe Png
Arrival:29th Jan 2019
02:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 year 10 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 22:00:08 UTCLae Png
2016 March 16th, 02:30:18 UTCPort Moresby
2013 February 2nd, 20:30:54 UTCSingapore Pebg A
More Of This Ship
Dollart
© simonwp
DOLLART
© Ivan Meshkov
DOLLART
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!