ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINI LARK - IMO 7001388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:MINI LARKAdded:Jan 12, 2019
Captured:IMO:7001388Hits:217
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 7001388
Built Year: 1969
Built Name: MINI LARK
Keel Laid: 03.07.1969
Type: Cargo ship
Launch Date: 27.10.1969
Flag: LBR
Date of completion: 03.12.1969
GT: 1582
DWT: 3213
Yard No: 317
LOA: 65.5
Ship Design: Hakodate Mini
LPP: 62.8
Country of build: JPN
Beam: 15.4
Builder: Hashimoto Zosen, Kobe
Speed(kn): 10

Naming History & Notes:
Hakodate Dock, Hakodate #455

1987 UMUDA CHIEF
1989 BINTANG PERAK
1990 MERCURY JADE

Equasis info: Status In Service/Commission (since 03/12/1969) Last update 23/11/2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercury Jade
IMO:7001388
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533395000
Callsign:YGZE
Former name(s):
- Bintang Perak (Until 1990 Feb)
- Umuda Chief (Until 1989 Nov)
- Mini Lark (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:3,151 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCURY JADE
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 12, 2019 22:24 (3 months ago)
MINI LARK - IMO: 7001388
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!