ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WASA - IMO 6723915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:WASAAdded:Jan 12, 2019
Captured:IMO:6723915Hits:102
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO: 6723915
Built Year: 1967
Built Name: WASA
Type: Cargo Ship (RoRo)
Launch Date: 29.06.1967
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 09.1967
GT: 999
DWT: 1399
Yard No: 606
LOA: 74.7
LPP: 68.0
Country of build: DEU
Beam: 13.0
Builder: J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde
Speed(kn): 14

Naming History:
1973 TAOS
1974 ZEJTUN
1982 LISA B.
1990 DURSUN REIS
1993 GENK II
1997 RIGEL K., ANNA
1998 MARIANNA II
2001 LADY LINDA I, ATHINA SKY I
2002 ZAFER

Equasis info: Status In Service/Commission (since 04/09/1967) Last update 23/11/2018

Category amended DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Zafer
IMO:6723915
Flag:Turkey
Callsign:5B7088
Former name(s):
- Athina Sky I (Until 2002)
- Lady Linda I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Marianna Ii (Until 2001 Jul)
- Anna (Until 1998 Aug)
- Cenk Ii (Until 1997)
- Genk Ii (Until 1997)
- Dursun Reis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Lisa B (Until 1990 Jul)
- Zejtun (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,243 tons
Summer DWT:1,377 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEJTUN
© Emmanuel.L
ZEJTUN
© Emmanuel.L
ZEJTUN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!