ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Jan 13, 2019
Captured:January 12, 2019IMO:9210153Hits:84
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Cruceros 2 quay, Valencia Port on 12/01/2019.
Call Sign : H8XH
MMSI : 356716000
Gross tonnage : 65.542, DWT : 6.949
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 247,90 x 28,80 x 6,81 m
Passengers : 1.566, Crew : 760
Main engines : 4 x Wartsila 12V38 _ Bhp.: 43.072, Kw.: 31.680, Service speed : 20,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire (FRA). Yard No. X31
Name of ship : MSC SINFONIA, 2004/07.
Former names : European Dream, 2002. European Stars, 2002/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’6.12” N, 23°54’46.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 110° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:13th Feb 2019
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:50 UTCDubrovnik
2018 September 4th, 16:00:31 UTCMykonos
2018 September 1st, 04:00:31 UTCVenice
2018 August 26th, 04:00:17 UTCSplit
2018 August 23rd, 11:12:00 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 21st, 17:00:33 UTCMykonos
2018 August 19th, 04:00:30 UTCSplit
2018 August 18th, 04:00:16 UTCVenice
2018 August 16th, 11:00:03 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 12th, 04:12:48 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© Emmanuel.L
MSC SINFONIA
© Emmanuel.L
MSC SINFONIA
© justships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 84 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!