ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CYGNUS - IMO 9303388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:CYGNUSAdded:Jan 13, 2019
Captured:September 16, 2018IMO:9303388Hits:39
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Cygnus inbound Nieuwe Waterweg Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Cygnus
IMO:9303388
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249963000
Callsign:9HA2105
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kenso (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,642 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CYGNUS
© Tomasello Letterio
CYGNUS
© Tomasello Letterio
Cygnus
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!