ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILTANK 36 - IMO 9174141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:EILTANK 36Added:Jan 13, 2019
Captured:August 18, 2018IMO:9174141Hits:35
Location:Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Seen eastbound on Harbour Canal at Duisburg-Ruhrort/Germany.
Length 85,59m beam 10,50m draught 2,90m
Tonnage : 1492 tons
Home port : Duisburg/Germany
Operated by Reederei Jaegers at Duisburg/Germany
Main engine : Mitsubishi S12R-MPTA (1197hp)
Callsign : DH 2252
MMSI : 211475050
Built in 1999 by Leninskaya Kuznitsa Shipyard at Kiev/Ukraine (casco) and completed by shipyard Smits at Krimpen a/d Lek (NL)
Ex- YOURI (Bergen op Zoom/NL, until 2004, Eur.Nr. 2324010)
ENI 04802990
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiltank 36
IMO:9174141
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211475070
ENI no.:04802990
Former name(s):
- Youri (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,507 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eiltank 36
© Frank Behrends
Eiltank 36
© Frank Behrends
EILTANK 36
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!