ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIA PEARL II - IMO 9502740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:ASIA PEARL IIAdded:Jan 13, 2019
Captured:September 16, 2018IMO:9502740Hits:20
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Asia Pearl II outbound Nieuwe Waterweg Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:United Tambora
IMO:9502740
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:636091724
Callsign:A8RY3
Former name(s):
- Stella Kuma (Until 2012 Aug)
- Pretty Crown (Until 2009 Oct)
- Asia Pearl Ii Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,402 tons
Summer DWT:35,239 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’40.48” N, 23°49’20.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 29° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:6th Jan 2019
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
15 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 07:00:04 UTCVarna
2018 July 19th, 06:00:17 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 June 26th, 02:00:43 UTCBeaumont
2018 June 15th, 09:30:37 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 29th, 09:00:06 UTCGeo,gy
2018 April 17th, 05:00:38 UTCBaltimore
2018 March 8th, 17:00:39 UTCNorfolk
2018 February 20th, 09:00:44 UTCCeuta
2018 February 2nd, 23:00:45 UTCBandirma
2017 November 21st, 09:00:50 UTCJingjiang,china
More Of This Ship
Asia Pearl II
© Vladimir Knyaz
Asia Pearl II
© Vladimir Knyaz
Asia Pearl II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 20 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!