ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

United Santosh - IMO 9163489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:United SantoshAdded:Jan 13, 2019
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:9163489Hits:42
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jun Benefit
IMO:9163489
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351793000
Callsign:3FYB7
Former name(s):
- Global Santosh (Until 2012 Oct)
- United Santosh (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,028 tons
Summer DWT:45,572 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUN BENEFIT
© andy.ru73
JUN BENEFIT
© andy.ru73
JUN BENEFIT
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 42 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!