ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Win Trader - IMO 9139282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Win TraderAdded:Jan 13, 2019
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:9139282Hits:53
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Piro
IMO:9139282
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090672
Callsign:A8CO2
Former name(s):
- Babitonga (Until 2009 Apr 24)
- William Oldendorff (Until 2006 May)
- Wiltrader (Until 2003 Apr 28)
- Win Trader (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,215 tons
Summer DWT:73,726 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDHIKA PARAMESTI
© Pak Agen
ANDHIKA PARAMESTI
© Pak Agen
PIRO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!