ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS WISCONSIN - IMO 9283966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:DS WISCONSINAdded:Jan 15, 2019
Captured:September 26, 2018IMO:9283966Hits:72
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DS Wisconsin moored at Handelshafen Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Discovery
IMO:9283966
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304726000
Callsign:V2OV7
Former name(s):
- Jette (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bbc Wisconsin (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jette (Until 2012 Oct)
- Beluga Windward (Until 2011 Mar)
- Beluga Eternity (Until 2010 Dec)
- Asian Voyage (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,806 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’12.44” N, 5°25’3.86” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
04:00:08 UTC
Last update:
11 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:04 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 26th, 04:00:08 UTCEs Alg
2018 January 30th, 12:00:31 UTCZa Dur
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:48 UTCJp Knm Y
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:21 UTCYawata
2017 December 21st, 17:00:36 UTCKr
2017 December 14th, 18:00:11 UTCJp Moj
2017 November 16th, 09:00:45 UTCAu Ntl
2017 November 4th, 04:00:01 UTCHiroshima
2017 September 24th, 10:00:14 UTCSg Sin Pebga
More Of This Ship
DS WISCONSIN
© Martin Palardy
DS WISCONSIN
© Martin Palardy
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!