ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMIRA - IMO 8003943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nektarios Papadakis [View profile]Title:AMIRAAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:September 29, 2018IMO:8003943Hits:64
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship AMIRA at Heraklion 29-9-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Sherin
IMO:8003943
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671257000
Callsign:5VBN2
Former name(s):
- Sydland (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sydgard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Verena (Until 1993)
- Ina Lehmann (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,225 tons
Summer DWT:3,756 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’21.18” N, 24°0’59.88” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
8.8kts, 75°
Destination:
Location:Kiaton Gr
Arrival:2nd Feb 2019
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 12:00:30 UTCLbkye
2018 March 11th, 12:00:00 UTCCt Ro
2017 December 21st, 08:00:07 UTCTr.nemrut
2017 October 14th, 12:00:17 UTCBurgas
2017 August 5th, 01:30:22 UTCVarna
2017 August 1st, 13:30:18 UTCEfesan
2017 July 18th, 23:00:09 UTCNemrut
2017 May 14th, 12:00:17 UTCMersin
2017 April 7th, 20:00:14 UTCThessaloniki
2017 March 6th, 04:00:50 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
SHERIN
© Vincent Thépaut
SHERIN
© Vincent Thépaut
SYDLAND
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!