ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KROSSOY - IMO 9592329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KROSSOYAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:March 02, 2018IMO:9592329Hits:53
Location:Svolvaer, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
KROSSØY
Built: 2011 Larsnes Mek Verksted AS, Norway.
Gt: 906 t. Nt: 271 t.
Loa. 42,90 m. Br. 12,00 m.
Main engine: 1776 Bhp. Yanmar.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Abelone Mogster (14), Kremmevik (18).
02/03-2018 Near Svolvær.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kremmervik
IMO:9592329
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257089000
Callsign:3YMI
Former name(s):
- Abelona Mogster (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:906 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:43 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°27’42.64” N, 11°21’5.98” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 201° (203°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 30th, 16:00:25 UTCSchevringen
More Of This Ship
Krossoy H-17-BN
© Aage Schjoelberg
Kremmervik
© Aage Schjoelberg
KREMMERVIK H-15-AV
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!