ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AN SHUN 5 - IMO 9135535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:AN SHUN 5Added:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:October 30, 2018IMO:9135535Hits:31
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
AN SHUN 5
Built: 1996 Shin Kurushima Dockyard, Japan.
Gt: 20398 t. Nt: 9257 t. Mdwt: 24830 t.
Loa. 153,78 m. Br. 26,00 m.
Main engine power: 8284 Bhp.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Global Nextage (13)
30/10-2018 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:An Shun 5
IMO:9135535
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354209000
Callsign:3FKR6
Former name(s):
- Global Nextage (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,398 tons
Summer DWT:24,830 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°13’6.49” N, 117°49’24.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 210° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Th Lch
Arrival:10th Mar 2019
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
14 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 18:00:49 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 13th, 12:00:44 UTCId Gre
2018 May 31st, 04:00:40 UTCNg Kou Cn
2018 April 21st, 10:50:08 UTCJing Jiang Cn
2018 January 23rd, 02:00:32 UTCHai Phoing
2018 January 19th, 17:30:27 UTCDanang Viet
2017 October 28th, 23:00:26 UTCDavao-phillip
2017 September 20th, 18:00:00 UTCKosichang
2017 September 7th, 22:00:53 UTCPort Klang
2017 August 14th, 18:00:39 UTCJingjiang
More Of This Ship
AN SHUN 5
© Geir Vinnes
GLOBAL NEXTAGE
© Stan56
GLOBAL NEXTAGE
© Donald Bain
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!