ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Danos Z - IMO 9227833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:Danos ZAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:January 15, 2019IMO:9227833Hits:19
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving port of Vanino.
Vessel Identification
Name:Danos Z
IMO:9227833
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016682
Callsign:D5HG8
Former name(s):
- Appenzell (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,492 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°30’56.32” N, 118°8’46.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 231° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
16:00:01 UTC
Last update:
27 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 21:00:55 UTCPort Said
2018 July 30th, 12:00:18 UTCYuzhny
2018 July 24th, 01:00:18 UTCEez
2018 July 21st, 13:00:36 UTCDniprobuzky
2018 July 19th, 03:00:03 UTCDneprobugsky
2018 July 14th, 10:00:03 UTCVatika
2018 July 9th, 04:00:17 UTCCeuta
2018 May 17th, 12:00:06 UTCCotonou
2018 May 8th, 19:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:47 UTCJorflasfar
More Of This Ship
Danos Z
© andy.ru73
DANOS Z
© davidships
DANOS Z
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!