ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DL Adonis - IMO 9553206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:DL AdonisAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:January 15, 2019IMO:9553206Hits:24
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vanino Coal Terminal. Muchke bay, pier no.5
Vessel Identification
Name:Dl Adonis
IMO:9553206
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352867000
Callsign:3EIT4
Former name(s):
- Shinyo Ayush (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,692 tons
Summer DWT:79,329 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’49.28” N, 103°33’1.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Bin.malaysia
Arrival:12th Feb 2019
17:00:53 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 10:00:48 UTCGdansk- Towed
2018 April 16th, 10:00:01 UTCFor Order
2018 March 30th, 02:30:36 UTCPebgb- Singapore
2018 March 26th, 12:00:54 UTCSingapore
2018 January 28th, 15:00:16 UTCRummk
2018 January 23rd, 21:30:18 UTCMurmansk Rus
2018 January 14th, 21:30:26 UTCEemshaven. Netherlal
2018 January 14th, 19:00:42 UTCEemshaven. Netherlan
2018 January 10th, 10:00:25 UTCBaltiysk
2018 January 8th, 19:00:14 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
DL Adonis
© andy.ru73
DL Adonis
© andy.ru73
DL ADONIS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!