ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antonia B - IMO 8203490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Antonia BAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:8203490Hits:42
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoofort
IMO:8203490
Flag:U.k.
Callsign:GCVM
Former name(s):
- Antonia B (Until 1999 Jul)
- Whitonia (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:671 tons
Summer DWT:1,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOOFORT
© Yvon Perchoc
Whitonia
© Robbie Cox
Whitonia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 42 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!