ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIANCO - IMO 9021655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:RIANCOAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:May 09, 2018IMO:9021655Hits:24
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Downstream on the River Rhine passing Unkel/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 637.
Length 110m beam 11,45m draught 3,65m
Tonnage : 2733 tons
Home port : Emmerich/Germany
Operated for Stolt Nielsen Inland Tanker Service (SNITS) at Rotterdam (NL)
Main engine : ABC 6 MDZC (1500hp)
Callsign : DK 7473
MMSI : 211624530
Built in 1992 by JSC Volgograd Shipbuilding at Volgograd/Russia (casco) and completed by shipyard De Noord at Alblasserdam (NL)
Ex- STOLT BASEL (Rotterdam/NL, until 2013)
Ex- ALCHIMIST BASEL (Rotterdam/NL, until 1997)
Ex- MERCURIUS (Zwijndrecht/NL, until 1995)
ENI 02320163
Vessel Identification
Name:Rianco
IMO:9021655
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660645
Callsign:PC4158
ENI no.:02320163
Former name(s):
- Stolt Basel (Until 2013 Nov)
- Alchimist Basel (Until 1997 Dec)
- Mercurius (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,408 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIANCO
© Russell Judge
RIANCO
© James Duffy
STOLT BASEL
© Ria Maat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!