ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OC AGGNES - IMO 9440447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:OC AGGNESAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:January 16, 2019IMO:9440447Hits:102
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
OC Aggnes seen inbound at Great Yarmouth outer harbour from Jelsa in Norway.

Formerly: OC Pepau 2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thames
IMO:9440447
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249605000
Callsign:9HVS9
Former name(s):
- Vestnes (Until 2011 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,538 tons
Summer DWT:29,827 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’25.75” N, 7°28’36.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 272° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Jelsa
Arrival:23rd Apr 2019
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:47 UTCJelsa
2018 September 6th, 05:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 August 30th, 16:00:59 UTCEmden
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:58 UTCJelsa
2018 August 19th, 18:30:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 14th, 12:00:37 UTCKiel
2018 August 11th, 08:00:34 UTCJelsa
2018 August 7th, 09:00:31 UTCTilbury
2018 August 4th, 19:30:26 UTCJelsa
2018 August 2nd, 06:30:02 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
OC AGGNES
© Paul Gowen
OC AGGNES
© jens smit
OC AGGNES
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!