ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yangze Navigation - IMO 9574420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Yangze NavigationAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:October 07, 2017IMO:9574420Hits:18
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 7-10-'17
Vessel Identification
Name:Yangze Navigation
IMO:9574420
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005184
Callsign:V7BP9
Former name(s):
- Peace Voyage (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,265 tons
Summer DWT:93,236 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°10’21.12” N, 121°15’13.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.0kts, 133° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Taichung
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:13 UTCTaichung
2018 August 11th, 06:00:59 UTCAu Ntl
2018 June 6th, 12:00:24 UTCOpen Sea
2018 May 28th, 01:00:07 UTCQingdao
2018 March 29th, 07:00:13 UTCPort Klang
2014 July 3rd, 16:30:05 UTCSuez
2014 June 28th, 03:00:46 UTCAlexandria
2014 June 2nd, 03:00:22 UTCKristiansand
2014 April 18th, 12:30:39 UTCBaltiysk
2014 April 14th, 05:00:46 UTCKristiansand
More Of This Ship
YANGZE NAVIGATION
© Claus Schaefe
Yangze Navigation
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Yangze Navigation
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 18 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!