ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Niederelbe - IMO 8111910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:NiederelbeAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:8111910Hits:33
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Felixstowe

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Advance
IMO:8111910
Former name(s):
- Humber (Until 2005 Sep)
- Niederelbe (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,892 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Niederelbe
© Robbie Cox
NIEDERELBE
© simonwp
NIEDERELBE
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 33 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!