ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Herm Kiepe - IMO 9162667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Herm KiepeAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:9162667Hits:34
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
arriving Felixstowe

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonie P
IMO:9162667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304634000
Callsign:V2OP5
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:13,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’15” N, 9°51’38.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 204° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:53 UTCPraia
2018 August 23rd, 18:30:28 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 22nd, 06:30:00 UTCLisbon
2018 August 20th, 07:00:33 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 13th, 22:00:14 UTCPraia
2018 August 8th, 22:00:58 UTCLisbon
2018 August 6th, 19:00:03 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 30th, 22:00:49 UTCPraia
2018 July 28th, 07:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 25th, 06:30:52 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Herm Kiepe
© simonwp
Leonie P
© Pedro Amaral
Leonie P
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 34 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!