ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HYPERION - IMO 9145956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:provost [View profile]Title:STAR HYPERIONAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:January 15, 2019IMO:9145956Hits:35
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Goulet brestois
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Hyperion
IMO:9145956
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356370000
Callsign:3FDK6
Former name(s):
- Ondina (Until 2009 May)
- Western Ondina (Until 2004 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,449 tons
Summer DWT:47,639 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’22” N, 25°55’14.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 154° (153°)
Destination:
Location:El Dekheila
Arrival:22nd Mar 2019
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:56 UTCTilbury
2018 September 1st, 06:00:21 UTCTyne
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCTo Order
2018 July 27th, 05:00:36 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 16th, 12:00:44 UTCAlgeria
2018 April 29th, 12:00:54 UTCDakar
2018 April 7th, 05:00:17 UTCHereke
2018 April 1st, 05:00:28 UTCOdessa
2018 March 28th, 04:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:44 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
STAR HYPERION
© timbo2
Star Hyperion
© Michel FLOCH
Star Hyperion
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!