ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEKLA - IMO 9259020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:THEKLAAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9259020Hits:2,724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Thekla built 2002, shown here entering the St, Lawrence seaway at Montreal May,3,2004, at 0730 hrs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara
IMO:9259020
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810690
Callsign:PBWL
Former name(s):
- Thekla (Until 2013 Apr)
- Suryawati (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,301 tons
Summer DWT:8,930 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’47.6” N, 6°54’48.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 324° (326°)
Destination:
Location:No Ard
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
15:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 15:00:25 UTCNo Ard
2017 December 14th, 12:00:36 UTCMx Atm
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:50 UTCUs Lch
2017 November 29th, 02:00:20 UTCUs Hou
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:55 UTCUs Fpo
2017 November 8th, 22:00:54 UTCMx Ver
2017 October 16th, 13:00:17 UTCGb Swa
2017 October 10th, 18:00:34 UTCBe Gne
2017 September 24th, 06:00:10 UTCUs Fah
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCUs Ilg
More Of This Ship
Sara
© Wil Weijsters
THEKLA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
SARA
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 21, 2005 04:24 (12 years ago)
Another great shot kent, interesting boat as well. I dont remember her transiting down through the seaway though at that time
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!