ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kubilai Khan - IMO 8913722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lars Staal [View profile]Title:Kubilai KhanAdded:Jan 16, 2019
Captured:January 14, 2019IMO:8913722Hits:101
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Homeport, Torshavn - Faroe Island
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortunia
IMO:8913722
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010638
Callsign:V2OG3
Former name(s):
- Mercosul Brasil (Until 2000 Mar 21)
- Sea Rover (Until 1999 Jun 15)
- Fortunia (Until 1996 Sep 12)
- Sea Rover (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,996 tons
Summer DWT:6,871 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTUNIA
© Tore Hettervik
FORTUNIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
FORTUNIA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!