ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVNEFJELL - IMO 8962187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HAVNEFJELLAdded:Jan 17, 2019
Captured:February 14, 2018IMO:8962187Hits:39
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
HAVNEFJELL
Built: 1982 Halsa Mek. Verksted, Norway.
Gt: 151 t. Nt: 60 t.
Loa. 23,95 m. Br. 6,45 m.
Main engine: 538 Bhp. MTU OM424LA-183.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Jorn Hauge (09).
Converted to live fish carrier and renamed BRATTVAER (18).
14/02-2018 Northern Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Havnefjell
IMO:8962187
MMSI:257121000
Callsign:LLTI
Former name(s):
- Gunnar Vik (Until 2009 Sep)
- Jorn Hauge (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:151 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°39’25.96” N, 9°0’13.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 342° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
23:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HAVNEFJELL
© Geir Vinnes
HAVNEFJELL F79BD
© roar jensen
HAVNEFJELL F79BD
© roar jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!