ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Boss - IMO 9208239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BW BossAdded:Jan 17, 2019
Captured:April 05, 2018IMO:9208239Hits:24
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Mumbai, India. Spot date: 05/04/'18.
IMO-nr.: 9208239 | Callsign: AWWL | Former name(s): Formosagas Bright (04/'07) | Loa: 230.00 m | Beam: 36.00 m | Depth: 19.26 m | Draught: 11.62 m | DWT: 54800 ton | GT: 47156 | Main Engine(s): 1x MAN-B&W 5S70MC-MK6 (1x 13450 kW) | Speed: 16.5 kn | Tank Capacity: LPG 84299 m3 | Built: 12/2001 | Yard & place: Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd., Ship & Offshore Structure Company, (Sakaide Shipyard), Japan | Owner: BW Global United LPG (India) Pvt. Ltd. | Manager: Synergy Oceanic Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. | Flag: India | Port of Registry: Mumbai
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Boss
IMO:9208239
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309077000
Callsign:C6VS5
Former name(s):
- Formosagas Bright (Until 2007 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,156 tons
Summer DWT:54,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°14’14.11” N, 80°26’6.59” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Mlt Berth
Arrival:10th Feb 2019
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 08:00:16 UTCFujairah,uae
2018 March 31st, 10:35:23 UTCDahej
More Of This Ship
BW BOSS
© Ivan Meshkov
BW BOSS
© fran-tgn
BW BOSS
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!