ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Philippine - IMO 9074858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:PhilippineAdded:Jan 17, 2019
Captured:June 22, 2018IMO:9074858Hits:168
Location:Aliaga, Turkey
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Aliaga, Turkey. Spot date: 22/06/'15
IMO-nr.: 9074858 | Callsign: V7HX5 | Former name(s): Lady Eline (06/'95) | Loa: 95.55 m | Beam: 14.80 m | Depth: 7.00 m | Draught: 5.74 m | DWT: 3520 ton | GT: 2868 | Main Engine(s): 1x Akasaka AX-A41 (1x 2420 kW) | Speed: 12.7 kn | Tank Capacity: LPG 2951 m3 | Built: 06/1995 | Yard & place: Teraoka Shipyard Company Ltd., Fukura | Owner: Lyonesse Marine SA | Manager: Geogas Trading SA | Flag: France | Port of Registry: Marseille
Remarks: - Recycled (scrapped) at Aliaga, Turkey (06/'15).
Vessel Identification
Name:Philippine
IMO:9074858
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:228083000
Callsign:FNJO
Former name(s):
- Lady Eline (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPINE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Philippine
© Dragec
PHILIPPINE
© Jean Baptiste GRITTI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!