ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Standorf - IMO 8902993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:StandorfAdded:Jan 17, 2019
Captured:April 11, 2018IMO:8902993Hits:38
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Copyright ©
Spot place: Mumbai, India. Spot date: 11/04/'18.
IMO-nr.: 8902993 | Callsign: 3EDV3 | Former name(s): Paracas (11/16) / Australgas (06/12) | Loa: 165.66 m | Beam: 26.50 m | Depth: 16.20 m | Draught: 11.74 m | DWT: 28820 ton | GT: 21907 | Main Engine(s): 1x MAN-B&W 6L60MC-E (1x 10441 kW) | Speed: 16.2 kn | Tank Capacity: LPG 27421 m3 | Built: 11/1990 | Yard & place: Boelwerf NV, Temse | Owner: Standorf Shipping Inc. | Manager: TGM Deniz IS VE Acent Ltd. Sti. | Flag: Panama | Port of Registry: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Paracas
IMO:8902993
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760000920
Callsign:OA4910
Former name(s):
- Australgas (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sombeke (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,907 tons
Summer DWT:28,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Standorf
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
Paracas
© Wil Weijsters
Paracas
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 38 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!