ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANFRED PAULS - IMO 7320710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fosna [View profile]Title:MANFRED PAULSAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7320710Hits:1,111
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vizantin
IMO:7320710
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273420740
Callsign:UHNL
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 28 (Until 2010)
- Manfred Pauls (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sormovskiy 28 (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’3.02” N, 36°41’45.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 18° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Astrakhan
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 14th, 20:00:08 UTCAstrakhan
2017 June 20th, 04:00:44 UTCRostov-don
2017 May 28th, 04:00:53 UTCRostov
2017 May 28th, 04:00:48 UTCRostov
2017 May 23rd, 23:00:36 UTCSevastopol
2017 May 18th, 23:00:58 UTCRostov
2017 April 26th, 22:00:27 UTCAzov
2017 March 30th, 12:00:58 UTCTsigeli(greece)
2017 February 25th, 20:00:53 UTCRostov
2017 January 14th, 12:00:07 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
Manfred Pauls
© simonwp
Vizantin
© Evgeniy .
Vizantin
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!