ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN HIRYU - IMO 9263265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:OCEAN HIRYUAdded:Jan 17, 2019
Captured:August 30, 2018IMO:9263265Hits:34
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
OCEAN HIRYU
Built: 2003 Oshima Shipbuilding, Japan.
Gt: 29413 t. Nt: 17595 t. Mdwt: 52982 t.
Loa. 188,50 m. Br. 32,26 m.
Main engine: 10305 Bhp. MAN B&W 6S50MC-C.
Flag: Singapore.
Ex. Hiryu (12).
30/08-2018 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Hiryu
IMO:9263265
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566594000
Callsign:9V6211
Former name(s):
- Hiryu (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,413 tons
Summer DWT:52,982 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’46.44” S, 114°19’44.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 168° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Hk-lama
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 14th, 10:00:51 UTCAdelaide
2018 March 12th, 12:00:12 UTCEsperance
2018 February 19th, 08:00:08 UTCNantong.china
2017 June 3rd, 06:00:59 UTCAus_gerldton
2017 May 18th, 23:14:59 UTCId Tpp
2017 April 27th, 08:00:57 UTCAu Fre
2017 April 18th, 08:30:59 UTCSingapore
2017 January 20th, 12:00:23 UTCSingapore
2015 November 13th, 18:00:26 UTCAu Get
2015 October 23rd, 14:09:25 UTCAlbany W.a
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HIRYU
© Geir Vinnes
OCEAN HIRYU
© Pete Turner
OCEAN HIRYU
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 34 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!