ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATHARDLE - IMO 6621650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:STRATHARDLEAdded:Jan 17, 2019
Captured:IMO:6621650Hits:217
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
P&O's 1967 Tamano (Japan) built STRATHARDLE is seen passing Gravesend, outbound from London, on 18th April 1969.

Later: 1979 ANCHAN
BU Huangpu 3.6.86
Vessel Identification
Name:Anchan
IMO:6621650
Former name(s):
- Strathardle (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,172 tons
Summer DWT:12,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Strathardle
© Mark_York
ANCHAN
© Bob Scott
ANCHAN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!