ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHLAND - IMO 5257622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:NORTHLANDAdded:Jan 17, 2019
Captured:IMO:5257622Hits:201
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Christian Haaland of Haugesund's 1962 Gothenburg built reefer NORTHLAND was photographed passing Gravesend, outbound from London, on 18th April 1969.

Later: 1978 CARLEVERETT
BU Ulsan 20.1.84
Vessel Identification
Name:Carleverett
IMO:5257622
Former name(s):
- Northland (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!