ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIMA QUEEN - IMO 9194282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:PRIMA QUEENAdded:Jan 17, 2019
Captured:December 24, 2018IMO:9194282Hits:107
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound St.Petersburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Jennifer Benita
IMO:9194282
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244890000
Callsign:PFBC
Former name(s):
- Jorvik (Until 2013 Sep 25)
- Tasman (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’6.23” N, 2°16’20.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:18 UTCDebre
2018 August 30th, 23:00:14 UTCDeham
2018 August 28th, 12:00:58 UTCBremen
2018 August 20th, 06:00:43 UTCFihmn
2018 August 19th, 06:00:39 UTCEeveb
2018 August 13th, 06:00:21 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 8th, 12:00:48 UTCFinlj
2018 August 6th, 19:00:55 UTCRuvyg
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCSelaa
2018 July 20th, 15:00:52 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
PRIMA QUEEN
© Igor Dilo
PRIMA QUEEN
© Igor Dilo
PRIMA QUEEN
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Igor Dilo on Jan 19, 2019 17:38 (27 days ago)
Thanks Frits, sorry for late reply.
Kind regards, Igor.
Frits Olinga on Jan 17, 2019 19:48 (29 days ago)
Nice shot Igor!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!