ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOBBY HUNTER - IMO 9440825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HOBBY HUNTERAdded:Jan 17, 2019
Captured:January 16, 2019IMO:9440825Hits:51
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HOBBY HUNTER leaving Hamburg bound for Antwerp, Belgium - seen from Rüschpark at Hamburg-Finkenwerder, 16.01.2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpo Charleston
IMO:9440825
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091909
Callsign:A8UL3
Former name(s):
- Uasc Ramadi (Until 2015 Jan 23)
- Ramadi (Until 2009 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,671 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’58.7” N, 23°51’55.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 158° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
19:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:41 UTCIlhfa
2018 September 7th, 16:00:05 UTCEgaly
2018 September 4th, 14:00:53 UTCGrpir
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:06 UTCBeanr
2018 August 20th, 20:30:10 UTCDeham
2018 August 19th, 12:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 05:00:53 UTCMacas
2018 August 8th, 10:30:20 UTCGrpir
2018 August 3rd, 01:30:09 UTCEgaly
2018 July 31st, 11:00:40 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
HOBBY HUNTER and JULIENNE
© SF-Images
HOBBY HUNTER
© SF-Images
HOBBY HUNTER
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!