ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azteca - IMO 8310889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:AztecaAdded:Jan 17, 2019
Captured:August 01, 1999IMO:8310889Hits:75
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Soyo
IMO:8310889
Former name(s):
- Azteca (Until 2004 Jan)
- Nienburg (Until 1997 Feb)
- Cmbt Equinox (Until 1996)
- Laplandia (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,478 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Azteca
© simonwp
Safmarine Soyo
© Adrian Ford
Safmarine Soyo
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!