ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGE STEPHENSON - IMO 9405045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:GEORGE STEPHENSONAdded:Jan 18, 2019
Captured:August 02, 2018IMO:9405045Hits:82
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Steam Ships (Operating and Preserved)
Description:
GEORGE STEPHENSON
Built: 2013 Stoomketelverhuur Strik, Netherlands.
Gt: 150 t.
Loa. 26,20 m. Br. 7,00 m.
Flag: Cayman Islands.
02/08-2018 Bergen.
Vessel Identification
Name:George Stephenson
IMO:9405045
MMSI:319046900
Callsign:ZGCG2
Former name(s):
- Strik 63 (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Utility Vessel
Gross tonnage:150 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’17.63” N, 4°29’59.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 February 22nd, 05:00:35 UTCFishingrounds
2014 December 26th, 03:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2014 December 17th, 08:15:45 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
GEORGE STEPHENSON
© Geir Vinnes
GEORGE STEPHENSON
© Henk Jungerius
GEORGE STEPHENSON
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!