ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONANZA - IMO 5047924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:BONANZAAdded:Jan 18, 2019
Captured:IMO:5047924Hits:152
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fred Olsen's 1953 Gothenburg built BONANZA is seen passing Gravesend, outbound from London, on 19th April 1969.

Later: 1970 THORSISLE - 75 SAUDI GLORY - 76 BAUPRE ISLAND converted to livestock carrier 1978
BU Kaohsiung 9.87
Vessel Identification
Name:Baupre Island
IMO:5047924
Former name(s):
- Thorisle (Until 1975)
- Thorsisle (Until 1975)
- Bonanza (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,887 tons
Summer DWT:9,528 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONANZA
© Paul Wille
BONANZA
© PWR
THORSISLE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!