ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMILARITY - IMO 5328689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:SIMILARITYAdded:Jan 18, 2019
Captured:IMO:5328689Hits:73
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
F.T.Everard's 1951 Grangemouth built SIMILARITY was photographed passing Gravesend, outbound in the River Thames, on 19th April 1969.

Later: 1975 DESPINA - 80 CRYSTAL ISLAND
wrecked Dakar 5.7.81, when laid up
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Island
IMO:5328689
Former name(s):
- Despina (Until 1980)
- Despina T (Until 1980)
- Similarity (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,550 tons
Summer DWT:1,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMILARITY
© ChasB46
SIMILARITY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!