ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILIAN - IMO 5410717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:CASTILIANAdded:Jan 18, 2019
Captured:IMO:5410717Hits:103
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ellerman Lines' 1951 A.Stephen, Glasgow, built CASTILIAN was photographed passing Gravesend inbound for London on 19th April 1969.

EX- CASTILIAN - 63 CITY OF PETERBOROUGH - 64 CASTILIAN - 66 ARABIA - 68

Later: 1971: MALDIVE FREEDOM
She finally arrived at Gadani Beach on 17.3.77 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Maldive Freedom
IMO:5410717
Former name(s):
- Castilian (Until 1971)
- Arabia (Until 1968)
- Castilian (Until 1966)
- City Of Peterborough (Until 1964)
- Castilian (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,803 tons
Summer DWT:5,527 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTILIAN
© PWR
CASTILIAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
CASTILIAN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!