ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSARIO - IMO 7023300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:ROSARIOAdded:Jan 18, 2019
Captured:IMO:7023300Hits:625
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Piraeus Sept. 92. - Lots of info on this class --------
http://santosshiplovers.blogspot.com/2016/04/construcao-naval-no-brasil-classe-liner_14.html

[blurred - only one on site - DA]
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosario
IMO:7023300
Former name(s):
- Frotario (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,066 tons
Summer DWT:12,488 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FROTARIO
© carimar
FROTARIO
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
timbo2 on Jan 18, 2019 13:42 (1 month ago)
Thanks to Frafo and Nantais for the info. - there is a lot of info on this type on ' http://santosshiplovers.blogspot.com/2016/04/construcao-naval-no-brasil-classe-liner_14.html. '
Frafo on Jan 18, 2019 09:27 (1 month ago)
Hi Timbo2!
It seems to be the Rosario, IMO 7023300.

Departed from Thessaloniki and arrived at Piraeus on 03.09.1992.

Greetings
Frafo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!