ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC Caribbean - IMO 9378242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:BBC CaribbeanAdded:Jan 18, 2019
Captured:December 29, 2018IMO:9378242Hits:27
Location:Falmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Caribbean
IMO:9378242
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305238000
Callsign:V2DK3
Former name(s):
- Princess Isabella (Until 2009 Dec)
- Bbc Caribbean (Until 2009 Mar)
- Sandwater (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’9.14” N, 79°55’24.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 159° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Callao
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 19:00:57 UTCCartagena
2018 August 31st, 23:30:30 UTCProgreso
2018 August 21st, 23:00:23 UTCMobile
2018 June 17th, 23:00:56 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 29th, 12:00:01 UTCGeorgetown
2018 May 21st, 22:00:24 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 9th, 06:00:33 UTCHouston
2018 April 28th, 12:30:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 27th, 10:00:06 UTCHouston
2018 March 16th, 23:00:51 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
BBC CARIBBEAN
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC CARIBBEAN
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC CARIBBEAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 27 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!