ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hugo Oldendorff - IMO 6925410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Hugo OldendorffAdded:Jan 18, 2019
Captured:IMO:6925410Hits:584
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: AG Weser, Werk Seebeck, Bremerhaven, Germany
Year of build: 1969 (Yard no. 941)
Owner: Egon Oldendorff, Lübeck, Germany
Measures: BRT 9687, NRT 6769, TDW 16300, LOA 149,80 m, breadth 21,0 m, drought 9,27 m, 8690 bhp, 16,5 kn
History:
HUGO OLDENDORFF (1969 - 1991)
Owner: Egon Oldendorff, Lübeck, Germany
Owner: Holsatia Shipping Corporation, Monrovia (Singapore flag), Egon Oldendorff, Lübeck
Owner: Rhenania Shipping Corp., Oldendorff Carriers GmbH, Lübeck, Germany
Owner: Egon Oldendorff (Liberia) Inc., Liberia
SAN EVANS (1991 - 1996)
Owner: San Evans Marit Co. Ltd., Cyprus
BU 1996 at Alang, India.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Evans
IMO:6925410
Former name(s):
- Hugo Oldendorff (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,843 tons
Summer DWT:16,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUGO OLDENDORFF
© Frafo
HUGO OLDENDORFF
© adenanthos
HUGO OLDENDORFF
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Jan 18, 2019 16:48 (6 months ago)
An Egon Oldendorff vessel under German Flag and homeport Lübeck!! Bygone times.A very nice shot. Cheers,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!