ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2518 - IMO 8721442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Amur 2518Added:Jan 18, 2019
Captured:August 01, 1999IMO:8721442Hits:36
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Leda
IMO:8721442
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182426
Callsign:ERXZ
Former name(s):
- Amur 2518 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,329 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°16’14.86” N, 32°28’1.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 230° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Taganrog
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
15:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 15:00:59 UTCTaganrog
2018 August 13th, 22:00:32 UTCSamsun
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:42 UTCRostov
2018 April 29th, 16:00:41 UTCTuzla
2018 March 30th, 21:00:56 UTCRostov
2018 March 20th, 20:00:01 UTCSamsun
2018 March 16th, 20:00:42 UTCTemryuk
2018 March 8th, 08:00:58 UTCSamsun
2018 February 27th, 10:00:48 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 18th, 08:00:22 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Amur 2518
© Adrian Ford
Amur 2518
© Adrian Ford
Amur 2518
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!