ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Happy Bride - IMO 9181900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gareships [View profile]Title:Happy BrideAdded:Jan 18, 2019
Captured:January 08, 2019IMO:9181900Hits:60
Location:Redcar, Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Built 1989,registered Douglas
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Bride
IMO:9181900
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235514000
Callsign:ZIRQ8
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Loch (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,626 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAPPY BRIDE
© jens smit
HAPPY BRIDE
© jens smit
HAPPY BRIDE
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!